Fre w

FREMANTLE MARLINS - WOMEN'S TEAM

 

LOGO 

 Marlins

COLOURS

 Gold, Green & Orange

MAJOR SPONSORS

 Bankwest Business

SPONSORS

 Healthway WA

NWPL SEASONS

 2004-2007

NWPL HONOURS

 NWPL Champions 2004 & 2005
 NWPL Bronze Medallist 2006
 Southern Cross Trophy Winner 2006

HOME POOL

 Bicton Pool
 Durdham Cresent
 Bicton  WA
 08 9330 2118

HEAD COACH 

 Wendy Arancini
 0408 958 105

TEAM MANAGER

 Annie McKinnon
  anniemck@optusnet.com.auThis e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
 0419 904 253

CLUB DELEGATE 

 John Lawrence 

CLUB WEB SITE 

 www.melvillewaterpolo.com.au

PLAYERS

 

 

NAME 

AGE 

HEIGHT 

WEIGHT

 HIGHEST REPRESENTATIVE LEVEL 

 Emma Knox

 

 

 

 AUS Senior Women

2

 Gemma Beadsworth

 19

 

 

 AUS Senior Women

3

 Katie Finucane

 

 

 

 AUS Senior Women

4

 Luisa Chaves

 21

 

 

 AUS 20 & Under

5

 Sharan Wheelock

 38

 

 

 AUS Senior Women

6

 Ebony Neesham

 17

 

 

 AUS 16 & Under

7

 Belinda Brooks

 

 

 

 AUS Senior Women

8

 Glencora Ralph

 18

 

 

 AUS 20 & Under

9

 Zoe Arancini

 15

 

 

 AUS 16 & Under

10

 Louise O'Halloran

 

 

 

 

11

 Leah Neilsen

 19

 

 

 AUS 20 & Under

12

 Rachel Flint

 19

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

15

 Alira Solin

 

 

 

 

16

 Maggie Earl

 

 

 

 

17

 Caitlin Read

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

19

 Katherine Van Kampen

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

 

 

 

 

2007 RESULTS

 

 DATE

 V's

 H/A

 RESULT

 23.11.06

 Cronulla Sharks

 A

 Won 13-4

 24.11.06

 Sydney University Lions

 A

 Won 7-4

 25.11.06

 Cronulla Sharks

 A

 Won6-5

 26.11.06

 Sydney University Lions

 A

 Lost7-9

 30.11.06

 Hunter Hurricanes

 H

 Won 22-3

 01.12.06

 Hunter Hurricanes

 H

 Won 8-7

 07.01.07

 UWA Comets

 A

 Won 13-9

 12.01.07

 Adelaide Jets

 A

 Won 13-4

 13.01.07

 Adelaide Jets

 A

 Won 13-4

 14.01.07

 Victorian Tigers

 A

 Won 12-4

 15.01.07

 Victorian Tigers

 A

 Won 10-4

 18.01.07

 KFC Breakers

 H

 Won 10-5

 20.01.07

 KFC Breakers

 H

 Won 14-5

 12.04.07

 Brisbane Barracudas

 H

 Won 11-8

 14.04.07

 Brisbane Barracudas

 H

 Lost 6-8

 19.04.07

 Balmain Tigers

 H

 Won 12-5

 21.04.07

 Balmain Tigers

 H

 Won 10-9

 27.04.07

 UNSW Killer Whales

 H

 Won 12-4

 29.04.07

 UNSW Killer Whales

 H

 Won 15-4

 06.05.07

 UWA Comets

 H

 Won 15-3

 10.05.07

 St George Dragons

 H

 Won 15-2

 12.05.07

 St George Dragons

 H

 Won 18-3

 23.05.07

 KFC Breakers - Semi B1

 

 Won 9-5

 24.05.07

 KFC Breakers - Semi B2

 

 Lost 12-13

 24.05.07

 KFC Breakers - Semi B3

 

 Won 9-7

 25.05.07

 Barracudas G/Final 1

 

 Won 11-7

 26.05.07

 Barracudas G/Final 2

 

 Won 11-6